Check with your server for current available brews, including new brews!
Moonlight Ride Blackberry Ale -5.5% ABV, 15 IBU
The aroma of ripened Oregon blackberries on a crisp moonlit September night inspired this golden ale. Cascade and Citra hops are used in this purple brew which is aged on 160 lbs of ripe sustainably grown Oregon blackberries per 10 barrel batch. Packed full of antioxidants, it's good for your body and soul!
32 oz$12.00
64 oz$18.00
Buy a Growler
$5.00
South Swell Mexican Ale -5.5% ABV, 15 IBU
A refreshing Mexican style ale made with pilsner malt, flaked corn and oats, on lager yeast fermented at ale temperatures. It's light and crisp!
32 oz$12.00
64 oz$18.00
Buy a Growler
$5.00
Offshore Pilsner -5.8% ABV, 31 IBU
Traditional German style pilsner. German noble hops lend a bouquet of spicy, earthy and floral notes. This pilsner hits with a slight bitterness and finishes smooth and crisp. PROST!! Hops: Saaz, German Select and Santiam
32 oz.$12.00
64 oz.$18.00
Buy a Growler
$5.00
Fender Bender Amber Ale -6.2% ABV, 32 IBU
This American Style Hybrid Ale features 7 different grains and 2 American hops for hints of caramel and florals. It is cold conditioned prior to kegging to thoroughly blend its complex character. Hops: Centennial, Cascade
32 oz$12.00
64 oz$18.00
Buy a Growler
$5.00
Beach Blonde Ale -5.2% ABV, 20 IBU
Super easy drinking ale with wheat and honey malt. Late additions of cascade hops add a nice citrus pop that will make you feel like you're at the beach. Hops: Sterling and Cascade
32 oz$12.00
64 oz$18.00
Buy a Growler
$5.00
Road Wrecker IPA -6.5% ABV, 99 IBU
A coppery malt body and plentiful hop character for a classic Pacific Northwest style IPA to satisfy the Hopmonger in all of us. Hops: Centennial, Cascade, Zythos
32 oz$12.00
64 oz$18.00
Buy a Growler
$5.00
Taft Toffee Porter -5% ABV, 20 IBU
Named for the Rusty Truck's home in the Historic Taft District, Taft Toffee Porter is a dark and velvety ale with significant toffee and chocolate notes. Hops: Nugget, Cascade, Willamette
32 oz$12.00
64 oz$18.00
Buy a Growler
$5.00
Cherry Chocoholic Baltic Porter -7.2% ABV, 19 IBU
This bold and classic Baltic style porter is brewed with Cherrywood smoked malt, roasted barley and other specialty grains. Made with lager yeast and cold brewed for 60 days before kegging, we've added real chocolate and black cherry puree to finish this award-winning brew. Hops: Centennial, Fuggle
32 oz$14.00
64 oz$22.00
Buy a Growler
$5.00
Rotating Cider
Ask our bartender for variety on tap.
SMALL PLATES
BRISKET WAFFLE NACHOS
$21.00
WAFFLE FRIES TOPPED WITH BRISKET BURNT ENDS, ZESTY BEER CHEESE, AND GREEN ONIONS.
CHICKEN STRIPS
$18.00
CRISPY CHICKEN TENDERS SERVED WITH FRIES & YOUR CHOICE OF RANCH, BBQ, HONEY MUSTARD OR BUFFALO
GIANT BREADED PRETZEL
$16.00
GOLDEN CRISPY GIANT PRETZEL. LIGHTLY SALTED & SERVED WITH NACHO CHEESE
LOADED POTATO SKINS
$14.00
POTATO SKINS TOPPED WITH BEER CHEESE, BRISKET BURNT ENDS, GREEN ONIONS & GARLIC DIJON.
ONION RINGS
$12.00
BEER BATTERED AND DEEP FRIED, 12-14CT
DEEP FRIED MUSHROOMS
$12.00
BEER BATTERED, DEEP FRIED, PARMESAN CRUSTED, AND SERVED WITH GARLIC DIJON.
STEAMER CLAMS
1.5LBS FRESH STEAMER CLAMS IN A REDUCED WINE, GARLIC AND LEMON SAUCE.
MARKET PRICE
PRAWN COCKTAIL
$7.00
SHREDDED LETTUCE WITH HALF SOZEN COCKTAIL PRAWNS AND IN-HOUSE COCKTAIL SAUCE.
WINGS
TENDER AND JUICY, BONE-IN AND DEEP FRIED, SAUCE CHOICES: TERIYAKI, FRANKS, BBQ
6$12.00
12$16.00
CEVICHE
$15.00
DICED COD AND SHRIMP IN A PICO DE GALLO BASE WITH A SPRITZ OF LEMON-LIME AND A TOUCH OF TABASCO.
DEEP FRIED CLAM STRIPS
$12.00
CRISPY BATTERED FRIED CLAM STRIPS. a COASTAL CLASSIC.
PRAWN SKEWER
$12.00
FOUR OF THE LARGEST PRAWNS AROUND, GRILLED AND SEASONED. PERFECT ADD-ON WITH ANY ENTREE.
SIGNATURE 1/2 lb. BURGERS & SANDWICHES
Sandwiches Are Served On A Brioche Bun & Include Fries. ** Sub Onion Rings $4 or Small Salad For $6. Add Bacon $2. **
CHEESEBURGER
HALF POUND PATTY WITH CHEDDAR, LETTUCE, TOMATOES, ONIONS & MAYO
$21.00
WITH BACON$23.00
BURNT ENDS BURGER
$23.00
HALF POUND PATTY TOPPED WITH BRISKET BURNT ENDS, CHEDDAR, LETTUCE, TOMATOES, ONIONS & OUR HOUSE CAMPFIRE SAUCE
SMASH BURGER
DOUBLE PATTIES TOPPED WITH AMERICAN CHEESE, LETTUCE, TOMATOES, ONIONS, MAYO & FRY SAUCE
$23.00
With Bacon$25.00
SWISS & MUSHROOM BACON BURGER
$21.00
HALF POUND PATTY WITH SAUTEED MUSHROOMS TOPPED WITH SWISS, LETTUCE, TOMATOES, ONIONS, AND MAYO.
PRIME RIB FRENCH DIP
$25.00
SLOW ROASTED AND SLICED PRIME RIB TOPPED WITH SWISS CHEESE, MAYO & SAUTEED MUSHROOMS. SERVED ON A FRENCH PUB ROLL WITH AU JUS
CRISPY CHICKEN RANCH
CRISPY CHICKEN, SWISS CHEESE, LETTUCE, TOMATO, MAYO & RANCH.
$23.00
BUFFALO STYLE$25.00
BEER BATTERED COD SANDWICH
FRESH COD DIPPED IN BEER BATTER AND DEEP FRIED. SERVED ON A BUN WITH LETTUCE,TOMATOES, AMERICAN CHEESE AND TARTER SAUCE.
$23.00
SUB CHEDDAR$23.50
TERIYAKI BURGER
$21.00
HALF POUND PATTY WITH GRILLED PINEAPPLE, SWISS CHEESE, MAYO, AND HOUSE MADE TERIYAKI
REUBEN SANDWICH
$18.00
THINLY SLICED CORNED BEED, SWISS CHEESE, FRILLED ONIONS, MAYO & 1000 ISALND ON SWIRLED RYE
RIBEYE STEAK SANDWICH
$25.00
8OZ HAND CUT RIBEYE SERVED ON A STADIUM HOAGIE BUN WITH LETTUCE, TOMATOES, ONION & MAYO
PATTY MELT
$18.00
HALF POUND PATTY ON SWIRLED RYE WITH SWISS CHEESE, GRILLED ONIONS, MAYO & 1000 ISLAND DRESSING
ENTREES
** SUB ONION RINGS $4 OR SMALL SALAD FOR $6, ADD 4 SHRIMP SKEWER $10 **
COD FISH & CHIPS
$27.00
LOCALLY SOURCED, LIGHTLY BATTERED AND FRIED. SERVED WITH BEER BATTERED FRIES
JUMBO SHRIMP & CHIPS
$25.00
JUMBO PANKO BREADED SHRIMP SERVED WITH FRIES & OUR HOUSE COCKTAIL
COD & SHRIMP COMBO
$38.00
LOCALLY SOURCED, LIGHTLY BATTERED AND FRIED. SERVED WITH BEER BATTERED FRIES
12oz CHAR-BROILED RIBEYE
$46.00
HANDCUT 12OZ RIBEYE STEAK,CHAR-BROILED AND TOPPED WITH SAUTEED MUSHROOMS. YOUR CHOICE OF FRIES, TWICE BAKED POTATO OR LOADED BAKER
COD FILET DINNER
$36.00
8 OZ FRESH PACIFIC COD FILET WITH LEMON DILL HOLLANDAISE AND ASPARAGUS SPEAR. SERVED WITH SEASONAL VEGETABLES AND CHOICE OF FRIES, TWICE BAKED POTATO OR LOADED BAKER.
SEAFOOD COMBO
$42.00
BEER BATTERED AND LOCALLY SOURCED COD, JUMBO SHRIMP, DEEP FRIED CLAM STRIPS & FRIES
SALMON FILET DINNER
$38.00
8 OZ FRESH PACIFIC SALMON FILET WITH CAJUN SEASONING. CHOOSE FLAME-BROILED OR BLACKENED. SERVED WITH SEASONAL VEGETABLES AND CHOICE OF FRIES, TWICE BAKED POTATO OR LOADED BAKER
SURF & TURF
$56.00
12OZ RIBEYE PAIRED WITH 8OZ SALMON FILET, SERVED WITH SEASONAL VEGETABLES AND CHOICE OF FRIES, TWICE BAKED POTATO OR LOADED BAKER
BBQ BRISKET
$25.00
CHAR-BROILED & TOPPED WITH SAUTEED MUSHROOMS. SERVED WITH SEASONAL VEGETABLES AND CHOICE OF FRIES, TWICE BAKED POTATO OR LOADED BAKER
CHICKEN PARMESAN
$28.00
CHICKEN BREAST IN PARMESAN ASIAGO BREADINGM ITALIAN RED SAUCE, AND MELTED CHEESE. SERVED WITH SEASONAL VEGETABLES AND CHOICE OF FRIES, TWICE BAKED POTATO OR LOADED BAKER
RED SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, TOMATOES, PEPPERS, ONIONS, OLIVES, MUSHROOMS AND ARTICHOKE HEARTS
BEVERAGES
CHOOSE FROM OUR SELECTION
Alcoholic and non-alcoholic
SOFT DRINKS ( 1 FREE REFILL)$3.25
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE$3.50
12oz CRANBERRY JUICE$3.50
12oz ORANGE JUICE$3.50
CRAFT BEER per pint$7.00
BLOODY MARY$10.00
MIMOSAS$10.00
FULL BAR AVAILABLE
WEEKEND BREAKFAST & BLOODY MARY BAR
Served Saturdays & Sundays 9am-11:30am
HOUSEMADE BUTTERMILK BISCUITS
SERVED WITH OUR SAUSAGE GRAVY
ADD (3) SLICES OF BACON OR (2) SAUSAGE LINKS$10.00
ADD (3) SLICES OF BACON OR (2) SAUSAGE LINKS
$5.00
SHORT STACK BUTTERMILK PANCAKES
$14.00
(2) BUTTERMILK PANCAKES, SERVED WITH YOUR CHOICE OF (2) SAUSAGE LINKS OR (2) THICK CUT SLICES BACON
NUTELLA & BANANA PANCAKES
$16.00
DELICIOUS PANCAKES LOADED WITH FRESH BANANAS, CREAMY NUTELLA & WHIP CREAM. SERVED WITH YOUR CHOICE OF (2) SAUSAGE LINKS OR (2) SLICES OF THICK CUT BACON
HAWAIIAN CRUNCHY FRENCH TOAST
$15.00
THICK CUT FRENCH TOAST WITH CRUNCHY CORN FLAKES. TOPPED WITH BANANAS, MAPLE SYRUP & WHIP CREAM. SERVED WITH (2) SAUSAGE LINKS OR (2) SLICE OF BACON
(2) POACHED EGGS TOPPED WITH FRESH DUNGENESS CRAB, AVOCADO & HOLLANDAISE. SERVED WITH HASHBROWNS & WHITE,WHEAT OR SOURDOUGH TOAST
ROADHOUSE BREAKFAST
$12.00
2 EGGS, HASHBROWNS, (2) SAUSAGE LINKS OR (2) SLICES OF BACON & YOUR CHOICE OF WHITE, WHEAT OR SOURDOUGH TOAST
HAM AND EGGS
$15.00
SLICED HAM, (2) EGGS, HASHBROWNS, & SERVED WITH WHITE, WHEAT OR SOURDOUGH TOAST
MEAT LOVER'S OMELETTE
$15.00
THICK CUT PEPPERED BACON, HAM & SAUSAGE. TOPPED WITH WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE. SERVED WITH HASBROWNS & YOUR CHOICE OF WHITE , WHEAT OR SOURDOUGH TOAST
VEGGIE OMELETTE
$13.00
MUSHROOMS, TOMATOES, BELL PEPPERS, & GREEN ONIONS. SERVED WITH HASHBROWNS & WHITE, WHEAT OR SOURDOUGH TOAST
CHEESY BACON CHEDDAR OMELETTE
$12.00
PEPPERED BACON & PLENTY OF CHEDDAR CHEESE. SERVED WITH HASHBROWNS & WHITE, WHEAT OR SOURDOUGH TOAST
SIDE ORDERS
*1/2 ORDER BISCUITS & GRAVY
$5.00
(2) SAUSAGE LINKS
$5.00
(3) SLICES BACON
$5.00
(2) TOAST
$3.00
(2) EGGS
$4.00
(2) PANCAKES
$8.00
BEVERAGES
ORANGE or CRANBERRY JUICE
$3.50
COFFEE
$3.50
HOT CHOCOLATE
$3.50
MILK
$3.50
BLOODY MARY BAR
$10.00
One time through.
MIMOSAS
$10.00
PEACH SCHNAPPS, OJ, & CHAMPAGNE
All prices and menu items are subject to change based on availability in the market. 20% Gratuity added to parties of 8 or more. To go orders call 541-994-7729.
PORTERS
Cherry Chocoholic Baltic Porter -7.2% ABV, 21 IBU
This bold and classic Baltic style porter is brewed with Cherrywood smoked malt, chocolate and roasted barley and other specialty grains. Aged on Willamette Valley Oregon sweet cherries. Hops: Centennial, Fuggle
Taft Toffee Porter -5% ABV, 20 IBU
Named for the Rusty Truck's home in the Historic Taft District, Taft Toffee Porter is a dark and velvety ale with significant toffee and chocolate notes. Hops: Nugget, Cascade, Willamette
ALES
Fender Bender Amber Ale -6.2% ABV, 60 IBU
This American Style Hybrid Ale features American hops, hints of caramel and florals and is cold conditioned prior to kegging to thoroughly blend its complex character Hops: Centennial, Cascade
Moonlight Ride Blackberry Ale -5.3% ABV, 20 IBU
The aroma of ripened Oregon blackberries on a crisp moonlit September night is what inspired our blackberry ale. We think we got it just right. Subtle hints of blackberry. Hops: Santiam
Beach Blonde Ale -5.5% ABV, 23 IBU
Super easy drinking ale with wheat and honey malt. Late additions of cascade hops add a nice citrus pop that will make you feel like you're at the beach. Hops: Sterling and Cascade
IPAs
Road Wrecker IPA -7% ABV, 70 IBU
A coppery malt body and plentiful hop character for a classic Pacific Northwest style IPA to satisfy the Hopmonger in all of us. Hops: Centennial, Cascade, Zythos
PILSNER
Offshore Pilsner -5.8% ABV, 31 IBU
Traditional German style pilsner. German noble hops lend a bouquet of spicy, earthy and floral notes. This pilsner hits with a slight bitterness and finishes smooth and crisp. PROST!! Hops: Saaz, German Select and Santiam